Home      Search Surnames       Sample Page       How to Order       Satisfied Customers
Chautauqua Photos     Index of Products     Cemeteries In-Work
Abandoned Cemetery Care Association (ACCA)     Mailing List     Site Map

 


CD-17 Plainview Cemetery - This cemetery is located in Section 15, Township 59, Range 23 of Cream Ridge Township in Livingston County, Missouri. From Chillicothe eight miles North on 65 Hwy to Route K, East three miles to Chula, East 1/2 mile (West of railroad), North about 1/2 mile. Fenced and maintained. (Photographed Summer 1999) 


BK-4 Plainview, Ricket, Van Horne and Wallace Cemeteries - Name Index Book - This soft-covered book has an alphabetical listing and a listing by section, row and stone #. This is the same alphabetical listing that is on the CD-ROM.


NAMES LISTED
ADKINS, Josie Olenhouse
ADKINS, Ross D.
ASHMAN, E. Catherine
ASHMAN, Fuller J.
ASHMAN, Helen L.
ASHMAN, Margaret A.
ASHMAN, Milford A.
AUSTIN, Belle
AUSTIN, Claude
AUSTIN, Clyde
AUSTIN, Daniel M.
AUSTIN, Ella L.
AUSTIN, Elmer C.
AUSTIN, Evelyn
AUSTIN, Ida Belle
AUSTIN, Nora
AUSTIN, Wm. Isiah
BELSHE, Addie J.
BELSHE, Bertha M.
BELSHE, James C.
BENSKIN, Belle S.
BENSKIN, Charles T.
BERG, Helen L.
BERG, John W.
BISWELL, Barbara A.
BISWELL, Lorenda Faye
BISWELL, Myrle E.
BOON, Wayne
BOON, Wilford Clarence
BOORN, Bessie L.
BOORN, Carl E.
BOORN, Carl N.
BOORN, Donna Mae
BOORN, Edythe M.
BOORN, George R.
BOORN, Marie J.
BOOTH, Manuel Dayton
BOOTH, Mirtie M. Owen
BOWE, Edward F.
BOWE, Flora A.
BOWE, Oma
BOWE, Sam
BOWE, Sylvia I.
BOWE, William H.
BOWMAN, E. Gertrude Coburn
BOYD, Ada M.
BOYD, F. L. "Pete"
BOYD, H. Leslie
BOYD, Harold L.
BOYD, Joan F.
BOYD, Leo E.
BOYD, Margaret
BOYD, Marian I.
BOYD, Shelby R.
BOYD, Willie R.
BRANSON, John
BRANSON, Rosa
BROTHERTON, Robert F.
BROTHERTON, Wayne Theadore
BROYLES, Aaron M.
BROYLES, Anna M.
BROYLES, Emma I.
BROYLES, Herman A.
BROYLES, O. Dr.
BURCHETT, Ida May
BURCHETT, Richard D.
BURNS, John D.
BURNS, Mary M. Davis
BURNS, Raymond I.
BURNS, Tana Cooper
BUSHONG, Frances Malinda
BUSHONG, O. C.
CAPPS, Lawrence O.
CAPPS, Lula Mae
CAPPS, Roy N.
CAPPS, W. Merl
CASE, Fern Kilburn
CHAPINS, Lela Fern
CHAPINS, Orville L. Jr.
CLOSE, William
COBB, Denzil Freddie
COBB, Fred W.
COBB, Minnie R.
COBERLEY, Agnes May
COBERLEY, Evelyn M.
COBERLEY, George William
COBERLEY, Iva Birecina
COBERLEY, Jesse F.
COBERLEY, Luther L.
COBERLY, William D. Jr.
COBURN, Jewell L.
COCHLIN, Fannie
COOK, Arthur Broyles (A. B.)
COOK, Bonnie Mae Phillips
COOK, James Arthur "Jim"
COOPER, Alpha A.
COOPER, Glen H.
COOPER, J. M.
COOPER, John N.
COOPER, Loretta M.
COOPER, Lula M.
COOPER, Nancy M.
COOPER, Oscar Grace
COOPER, Patricia Ann
COPPLE, Harvey N.
COPPLE, Mabel
CORNWELL, Lola M.
COX, Alice V.
COX, Bert
COX, Charles
COX, Charles L.
COX, Ed
COX, Edith L.
COX, Nina Grace
COX, Noble W.
COX, Ruby M.
COX, Ruth
COX, Virgil S.
CROWE, Charlotte M.
CROWE, Gerald V.
CROWE, James P.
CROWE, Spurgeon P.
CROWE, Virgil Wade
DAINS, Howard V.
DAINS, Wilma J.
DARLING, George
DARR, Calvin M.
DARR, Clara M.
DAVENPORT, Cledith R.
DAVENPORT, Donnie Gene
DAVENPORT, Eva
DAVENPORT, Floyd
DAVENPORT, Helen
DAVENPORT, James W.
DAVENPORT, Laura E.
DAVENPORT, Mary P.
DAVENPORT, Willis M.
DeVAUL, Essie I.
DeVAUL, Hester E.
DeVAUL, Louisa
DeVAUL, Oscar B.
DeVAUL, Robert W.
DeVAUL, William E.
DICKMAN, Albert C.
DICKMAN, Beulah E.
DIEGELMAN, B. F. (Dick)
DIEGELMAN, Florence
DIEGELMAN, William Benedict
DILLARD, Everett D.
DILLARD, Park H.
DONOVAN, Ira
DONOVAN, Mary G.
DUNN, Jessie Smith
DUNN, Vick G.
ECKERT, Jacob W. (Jake)
ECKERT, Nellie Lilly
ECKERT, Ruby
ECKERT, Veola
ELLIS, Bennie P.
ELLIS, Jason Dewayne
ELMORE, James E.
ELMORE, John Harden
ELMORE, Katie C.
ELMORE, Lurenna S.
EMMONS, Nellie R.
ENGLEMAN, Daniel J.
ENGLEMAN, Mary Ann
ENGLEMAN, O. D.
ENGLEMAN, Victoria
EPP, Minnie C.
EWING, Buel N.
EWING, Leona
FANNING, Bettie E.
FANNING, John H. Rev.
FANNING, Joseph Herbert
FITZPATRICK, Arthur J. (Boss)
FITZPATRICK, Opal Lea
FLENTJE, Elfa
FLENTJE, Frank
FLENTJE, J. Lorene
FLENTJE, Winston H.
FOSTER, Irene Carry
FOSTER, Lottie I.
FRASER, George L.
FRASER, Jane W.
FRASER, William E.
FRITZ, Mary C.
FRITZ, William
FUGATE, William Dean
GARDNER, Elizabeth R.
GARDNER, George A.
GARDNER, Leopoldine
GARR, Alice Fae
GARR, Donald
GARR, Florence
GARR, Imogene M.
GARR, James O.
GARR, Mary F.
GARR, R. R.
GARR, Reginald J.
GATES, Linda
GEE, Leta Ashman
GEE, William R.
GIBSON, Earl S.
GIBSON, F. Viola
GIBSON, Geraldine
GIBSON, Mary Elizabeth
GIBSON, Nelson D.
GIBSON, Norman Franklin
GIFT, Elizabeth
GIFT, J. W.
GIFT, Opal L.
GIFT, Sarah J.
GIFT, Virgil
GIFT, William E.
GILCRIST, Frank F.
GILCRIST, Velma I.
GIVENS, Mildred L. Ashman
GRAHAM, Granville
GRAHAM, Joe Lee
GRAHAM, Lewis E. (Gene)
GRAHAM, Marie
GRAHAM, Nannie
GRAVES, Benjamin Franklin
GRAVES, Clarence R.
GRAVES, Herman D.
GRAVES, James Jasper
GRAVES, James Junior
GRAVES, Kenneth H.
GRAVES, Lavada
GRAVES, Lela Helen
GRAVES, Mary A.
GRAVES, Mary L.
GRAVES, Ruth Jane
GRICE, Lowell Fern
HAPES, Addie M.
HAPES, Delbert
HAPES, Murl
HAPES, William
HARBERT, Grace Viola
HARBERT, William Austin
HERRING, Darrell Lee
HERRING, Gertie
HERRING, James T.
HERT, Cora B.
HERT, Troy T.
HINES, Florence L.
HINES, James W.
HINNEN, Anna L.
HINNEN, Baby
HINNEN, Fred
HINNEN, Lewis E.
HISEL, Blanche
HISEL, Carl J.
HISEL, Chester L.
HISEL, Lois M.
HISEL, Melvin Leon
HOBSON, Robert E.
HOBSON, Thelma F.
HOLLIS, Carroll W.
HOLLIS, Laura B.
HUGHES, Margaret E.
HUSTED, Ina Taylor
IBERG, Elizabeth
IBERG, Grace Lightner
IRELAND, Floyd H.
IRELAND, George A.
IRELAND, Hester A.
IRELAND, Terah W.
IRELAND, Wilda I.
ISHMAEL, Bergie I.
ISHMAEL, Elma C.
ISHMAEL, Grace Ward
ISHMAEL, John D.
ISHMAEL, Josie
ISHMAEL, William
JACOBS, Frank E.
JACOBS, Mary E.
JACOBS, Olive F.
JENKINS, Charles H.
JENKINS, Daniel
JENKINS, Gordon O.
JENKINS, Henry W.
JENKINS, John W.
JENKINS, Lee
JENKINS, Margaret Isabell
JENKINS, Martha E.
JENKINS, Nora
JENSEN, James P.
JENSEN, Mary A.
JOHNSON, Anna
JOHNSON, Bertha
JOHNSON, Clara Myrtle
JOHNSON, Clifton
JOHNSON, Clinton
JOHNSON, Eva M.
JOHNSON, Evelyn L.
JOHNSON, Griff
JOHNSON, J. W.
JOHNSON, Joseph
JOHNSON, Joseph M.
JOHNSON, Nettie R.
JOHNSON, Rosetta
JOHNSON, Virgil R.
JOHNSON, Zelfa J.
JOHNSTON, Carl A.
JOHNSTON, Elsie M.
JONES, Michelle Ann
JONES, Sheila A.
JONES, Thomas E.
JORDAN, Augusta M.
JORDAN, Frances E.
JORDAN, Gloria C. "Glo"
JORDAN, John Carlos
JORDAN, Vernon E. "Pete"
KELSALL, Alfred E.
KELSALL, Gladys E.
KILBURN, Bertha O.
KILBURN, Charles H.
KILBURN, Emma A.
KILBURN, Fern A.
KILBURN, Frances
KILBURN, Henry Ray
KILBURN, James H.
KILBURN, James M.
KILBURN, Lionel F.
KILBURN, Naomi K. Taylor
KILBURN, Rosa L.
KILBURN, W. J. B.
KINNEY, Fred
KINNEY, John W.
KINNEY, Martha Ann
KINNEY, Ruth
KINNEY, Wayne Eugene
KLINE, Harry S.
KLINE, Leslie Leverne
KLINE, Lester Leroy
KLINE, M. Erma
KLINE, Nolan M.
KLINE, Pamilla S.
KLINE, Stephen S.
KLINE, Wm. S.
KOMOR, Ricky Allen
KRIEG, Beatrice M.
KULOW, Goldie Trumbo
LAMBERT, Carolyn Josephine Miller
LAMP, Linnie B.
LAMP, William F.
LANDES, Eliza A.
LANDES, Henry
LEAVELL, Bonnie B.
LEAVELL, Grace M.
LEAVELL, Ida May
LEAVELL, Joseph B.
LEAVELL, Martha S.
LEAVELL, Ova B.
LEAVELL, Roy A.
LEWIS, Charles W.
LEWIS, Dewey O.
LEWIS, Jack Powell
LEWIS, Marian P.
LIGHTNER, Brown C.
LIGHTNER, Dick
LIGHTNER, George A.
LIGHTNER, John Chapman
LIGHTNER, Maggie Meda
LIGHTNER, Margaret
LIGHTNER, Mary C.
LIGHTNER, Maud E.
LIGHTNER, Mertie B.
LONG, Cordela
LONG, James D.
LONG, Lucille Love
LOOMIS, Florence A.
LOOMIS, Florence L.
LOOMIS, George E.
Lulu M.
MACE, Cynthia A.
MACE, Neoma E.
MACE, Samuel B.
MACE, Willis E.
MANNING, Claude
MANNING, Floy F.
MANNING, Lucy J.
MANNING, Wade H.
Mary C.
McCORMICK, Carl V.
McCOY, Alexander P.
McCOY, Laura L.
McCOY, O. B.
McCOY, Rachel C. Pribble
McCRARY, Clarence B.
McCRARY, Francis L.
McCRARY, Theodosia
McCULLY, Ethel A.
McCULLY, Ted J.
McGEE, Claude
McGEE, Elsie Mae
McGEE, Theodosia E.
MESERVEY, Cora M.
MESERVEY, Florence
MESERVEY, Warren
MILLER, Daisy Lavona
MILLER, Edward Harold
MILLER, Milton W.
MILLER, Sarah A.
MILLS, Donnie Wayne
MILLS, Mary T.
MILLS, Thomas W.
MILLS, Victoria Bell
MOLLOY, James S.
MOORE, Bryan P.
MOORE, Deborah Jean
MOORE, John W.
MOORE, Raymond D.
MOORE, Susan
MOORE, Violet E.
NADING, Tonyai Ann
NEIS, Theodore
NEIS, Violet J.
NEWBROUGH, Mickey
NEWMAN, Earl F.
NEWMAN, Josephine F.
NEWTON, Mary L.
NEWTON, Milton
NIXON, Julia Darr
NORVELL, Edward M.
NORVELL, Nellie
ODOM, Edna M.
ODOM, William G.
OGAN, Emmett F. Dr.
OLDAKER, Ethel M.
OLDAKER, Horace B. (Dick)
OLDAKER, Jacob
OLDAKER, Laura
OLDAKER, Lloyd R.
OLDAKER, Lura
OLDAKER, Ray H.
OLENHOUSE, Benjamin F.
OLENHOUSE, Benjamin H.
OLENHOUSE, Charles O.
OLENHOUSE, Dixie J.
OLENHOUSE, Edwin Ray
OLENHOUSE, Orville R.
OLIVER, Edna M.
OLIVER, James L.
OWEN, Eva Lee
OWEN, Omar J.
PACE, Annie
PACE, Cora
PACE, Robert S.
PACE, Sena B.
PARKS, Carl Edward
PARKS, Laura Irene
PATTERSON, Celia M.
PATTERSON, Samuel B.
PEARSON, Almar B.
PEARSON, Fred C.
PENISTON, Anthony C.
PENISTON, Minnie J.
PENISTON, Price
PENISTON, Robert L.
PETTIT, Aaron G.
PETTIT, Nina O.
PHILLIPS, Eolia C.
PHILLIPS, Geo. W. Sr.
PHILLIPS, Golda E.
PHILLIPS, Ida May
PHILLIPS, John J.
PHILLIPS, Lillie M.
PHILLIPS, Mary L.
PHILLIPS, Okie
PHILLIPS, Orlando O.
PHILLIPS, Wallace R.
PLASTER, Elwin A.
PLASTER, Everett A.
PLASTER, John E.
PLASTER, Justine Christine
PLASTER, Nettie M.
PLOWMAN, Charles Edwin
PLOWMAN, Lue Edwin
PLOWMAN, Margaret Marie
POWELL, Bertha E.
POWELL, Charles C.
POWELL, Charles M.
POWELL, Rebecca W.
PREWITT, Roy E.
PREWITT, Vernie A.
RANEY, Emmett A.
RANEY, Grace
RANEY, Ina M.
RANEY, Richard T.
REED, Hayes
REID, Adda
REID, Frank C.
REID, Lafayette
REID, Lillie B.
REID, Ruth Thomas
RITZE, Mary Geraldine
RITZE, Truman Ernest
ROBERTS, H. A.
ROBERTS, Mezzie I.
ROSS, Floyd V.
ROSS, Mary Cathryn
SAMM, Clara P.
SAMM, Clifford E.
SAMM, Emma J.
SAMM, Henry
SAMM, Walter R.
SAMMONS, Carrie E.
SAWYER, Lloyd N.
SAWYER, Lloyd Ray
SAWYER, Mary Jane
SAYER, Minnie
SAYER, Vincent
SCHORR, Henry G.
SCOVILL, Annis L.
SCOVILL, Dorthy H.
SCOVILL, Harry F.
SEAMAN, Marala Joyce
SEAMAN, Randall Lee
SEAMAN, William E.
SHARP, Alma M.
SHARP, Alvana
SHARP, Alvin
SHARP, Douglas
SHARP, Jerry
SHARP, Loyd R.
SHARP, Nina
SHARP, Valetta
SHELTON, J. A.
SHELTON, Luey T.
SHELTON, Mary Moreland
SHELTON, Maude V.
SHERROW, Jessie M.
SIEGER, James M.
SILVEY, Goldie Mills
SMITH, Brock
SMITH, Edward F.
SMITH, Eva L.
SMITH, Frank
SMITH, Grace
SMITH, Helen Gladys
SMITH, Helen R.
SMITH, Jack L.
SMITH, John A.
SMITH, Lucinda C.
SMITH, Myrtis
SMITH, Robert
SMITH, Sarah A.
SMITH, Virginia
SPAINHOUR, Albert A.
SPAINHOUR, Carlton E.
SPAINHOUR, Clyde R.
SPAINHOUR, Darin Eugene
SPAINHOUR, Delia C.
SPAINHOUR, Doris M.
SPAINHOUR, Eliza
SPAINHOUR, Everett E.
SPAINHOUR, Jeff
SPAINHOUR, John H.
SPAINHOUR, Lydia A.
SPAULDING, James H.
SPAULDING, Stella M.
STAPLETON, Eliza J.
STAPLETON, Herman E.
STAPLETON, John W.
STAPLETON, Richia L.
STEELE, Charles
STEELE, Rosetta
STICKNEY, Lestie Lee
STICKNEY, Russell L.
SUMMERS, Alfred S.
SUMMERS, Betty L.
SUMMERS, Delcena I.
SUMMERS, Dewey A.
SUMMERS, Edith K.
SUMMERS, Gerald A.
SUMMERS, Mark C.
SUMMERS, Pearl E.
SUMMERS, Raymond A.
SUMMERS, Timothy Dewayne
SUTTON, Mary Frances
SWIFT, Charles R.
TAYLOR, Emmett L.
TAYLOR, Frances Gardner
TAYLOR, L. R. (Doc)
TAYLOR, Lemuel C.
TAYLOR, Mary M.
TAYLOR, Robert Lee
TAYLOR, Samuel M.
TERRY, George S.
TERRY, Hugh
TERRY, Mary V.
TERRY, Nora J.
TERRY, S. Jerome
THARP, E. Merlene
THIEME, Christina
THIEME, Dorothy L.
THIEME, Harry M.
THIEME, Hattie
THIEME, Helen E.
THIEME, Herman
THIEME, John N.
THIEME, Norman
THIEME, William L.
THIEME, Winnie M.
THOMAS, Carroll R.
THOMAS, Delton Wade
THOMAS, Garnet M.
THOMAS, Harry M.
THOMAS, Jessie M.
THOMAS, Lola E.
THOMAS, Nellie B.
THOMAS, Philip D.
THOMPSON, Emma L.
THOMPSON, Flora Anderson
THOMPSON, Jennie C.
THOMPSON, Mary A.
THOMPSON, Mose Martin
THOMPSON, Ruth Spainhour
THOMPSON, Violet L.
THOMPSON, William M.
THOMPSON, William R.
THORNE, Betty J.
THORNE, C. Eulav
THORNE, Erin Denise
THORNE, George (Bud)
THORNE, John M.
THORNE, Joseph S.
THORNE, Lenora
THORNE, Letha M.
THORNE, Mayme F.
THORNE, Richard C.
THORNE, S. E.
THORNE, Sam C.
THORNE, Wade H.
THORNE, Winnie
Timothy
TRANSUE, Cecil J.
TRANSUE, Isaiah W.
TRANSUE, Jennie
TRANSUE, Jessie
TRAVIS, James
TRUMBO, Andrew H.
TRUMBO, Blanche
TRUMBO, Buel
TRUMBO, Charlie L.
TRUMBO, Clara B.
TRUMBO, Emery H.
TRUMBO, Ethel B.
TRUMBO, George O.
TRUMBO, James W. R.
TRUMBO, Joseph R.
TRUMBO, Lee
TRUMBO, Lucenia
TRUMBO, Lucy M.
TRUMBO, Mattie
TRUMBO, Retta May
TURNER, Anna L.
TURNER, Susan C. Slagle
TURNER, William H.
UHRMACHER, Joseph
UHRMACHER, Louisa H.
UNKNOWN
UNKNOWN
UNKNOWN
UNKNOWN
URTON, Alonzo
URTON, Edgar O.
URTON, Elizabeth
URTON, Lenora A.
URTON, Roy
URTON, Stella
URTON, William
UTLEY, Danial S.
VESERAT, Ellen
VESERAT, Frank C.
VESERAT, Major
WAITS, Lemuel A.
WAITS, Mattie I.
WALLACE, Dixie M.
WALLACE, Ephriam J.
WALLACE, Lloyd W.
WALLACE, William A.
WARD, Carrie B.
WARD, Charles R.
WARD, Charlotte
WARD, Finis E.
WARD, Gladys M. (Cox)
WARD, Infant
WARD, James W.
WARD, Lawrence L.
WARD, Lucy C.
WARD, Marguerite G.
WARD, Martin L.
WARD, Nettie Ethel
WARD, Stanley C.
WARD, William H.
WARDLOW, Agnes Geneva
WEST, Flo E.
WEST, John M. Jr.
WHITE, Eliza J.
WHITE, Frederick
WHITE, George W.
WHITE, Hallie
WHITE, Ora A.
WHITE, Robert J.
WILLIAMS, Nora
WILSON, Arnold
WILSON, C. O.
WILSON, Clarence
WILSON, John E.
WILSON, Lucille
WILSON, Lucy M.
WILSON, Marjorie D.
WILSON, Mary A.
WILSON, Orville A.
WILSON, Sherry Jean
WILSON, Sidna L.
WILSON, Walter S.
WIMMER, Carol S.
WIMMER, Cheri M.
WIMMER, Elwin O.
WIMMER, Gary D.
WIMMER, Virginia S.
WITMEYER, Bessie Oldaker
WITMEYER, Ella R.
WITMEYER, Ila F.
WITMEYER, John 
WITMEYER, John H.
WORBOYS, Arthur G.
WORBOYS, Minnie M.
WORTMAN, Lafe L.
WORTMAN, Laura
WRIGHT, Edgar
WRIGHT, Laura
WRIGHT, Lenore
WRIGHT, Lois Oliver
WRIGHT, Oliver M.
WYCKOFF, Vera M.